fbpx
We're growing!

State Republican Executive Committee

The State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) is the governing board of the Republican Party of Texas (RPT). It has 64 members - one committeeman and one committeewoman from each of Texas’ 31 state Senate districts, plus one Chair and one Vice-Char. All of the SREC members are elected at the RPT convention held in May of Presidential-election years and June of Gubernatorial-election years.

United States Senate

John Cornyn

U.S. Senator, Senate Majority Whip

Ted Cruz

U.S. Senator

United States Congress

Louie Gohmert, Jr.

U.S. Congress | District 1

Dan Crenshaw

U.S. Congress | District 2

VAN TAYLOR

U.S. Congress | District 3

JOHN RATCLIFFE

U.S. Congress | District 4

LANCE GOODEN

U.S. Congress | District 5

RON WRIGHT

U.S. Congress | District 6

KEVIN BRADY

U.S. Congress | District 8

MICHAEL MCCAUL

U.S. Congress | District 10

K. CONAWAY

U.S. Congress | District 11

KAY GRANGER

U.S. Congress | District 12

MAC THORNBERRY

U.S. Congress | District 13

RANDY WEBER

U.S. Congress | District 14

BILL FLORES

U.S. Congress | District 17

JODEY ARRINGTON

U.S. Congress | District 19

CHIP ROY

U.S. Congress | District 21

PETE OLSON

U.S. Congress | District 22

WILL HURD

U.S. Congress | District 23

KENNY MARCHANT

U.S. Congress | District 24

ROGER WILLIAMS

U.S. Congress | District 25

MICHAEL BURGESS

U.S. Congress | District 26

Michael Cloud

U.S. Congress | District 27

JOHN CARTER

U.S. Congress | District 31

BRIAN BABIN

U.S. Congress | District 36

Texas Supreme Court

Nathan Hecht

Chief Justice – Place 1

Jimmy Blacklock

Justice – Place 2

Debra Lehrmann

Justice – Place 3

John P. Devine

Justice – Place 4

Paul W. Green

Justice – Place 5

Jane Bland

Justice – Place 6

Jeff Boyd

Justice – Place 7

Brett Busby

Justice – Place 8

Eva Guzman

Justice – Place 9

Texas State Senate

Bryan Hughes

Texas Senate | District 1

Bob Hall

Texas Senate | District 2

Robert Nichols

Texas Senate | District 3

Brandon Creighton

Texas Senate | District 4

Charles Schwertner

Texas Senate | District 5

Paul Bettencourt

Texas Senate | District 7

Angela Paxton

Texas Senate | District 8

Kelly Hancock

Texas Senate | District 9

Larry Taylor

Texas Senate | District 11

Jane Nelson

Texas Senate | District 12

Joan Huffman

Texas Senate | District 17

Lois Kolkhorst

Texas Senate | District 18

Pete Flores

Texas Senate | District 19

Brian Birdwell

Texas Senate | District 22

Dr. Dawn Buckingham

Texas Senate | District 24

Donna Campbell

Texas Senate | District 25

Charles Perry

Texas Senate | District 28

PAT FALLON

Texas Senate | District 30

Kel Seliger

Texas Senate | District 31

Texas House of Representatives

Gary VanDeaver

State House - District 1

Bryan Slaton

State House - District 2

Cecil Bell, Jr.

State House - District 3

KEITH BELL

State House - District 4

Cole Hefner

State House - District 5

Matt Schaefer

State House - District 6

JAY DEAN

State House - District 7

CODY HARRIS

State House - District 8

CHRIS PADDIE

State House - District 9

JOHN WRAY

State House - District 10

TRAVIS CLARDY

State House - District 11

KYLE KACAL

State House - District 12

BEN LEMAN

State House - District 13

JOHN RANEY

State House - District 14

STEVE TOTH

State House - District 15

WILL METCALF

State House - District 16

JOHN CYRIER

State House - District 17

ERNEST BAILES

State House - District 18

JAMES WHITE

State House - District 19

TERRY WILSON

State House - District 20

DADE PHELAN

State House - District 21

MAYES MIDDLETON

State House - District 23

GREG BONNEN

State House - District 24

DENNIS BONNEN

State House - District 25

RICK MILLER

State House - District 26

Gary Gates

State House - District 28

ED THOMPSON

State House - District 29

GEANIE MORRISON

State House - District 30

TODD HUNTER

State House - District 32

JUSTIN HOLLAND

State House - District 33

J. M. LOZANO

State House - District 43

JOHN KUEMPEL

State House - District 44

ANDREW MURR

State House - District 53

BRAD BUCKLEY

State House - District 54

HUGH D. SHINE

State House - District 55

CHARLES “DOC” ANDERSON

State House - District 56

TRENT ASHBY

State House - District 57

DEWAYNE BURNS

State House - District 58

J.D. SHEFFIELD

State House - District 59

MIKE LANG

State House - District 60

PHIL KING

State House - District 61

REGGIE SMITH

State House - District 62

TAN PARKER

State House - District 63

LYNN STUCKY

State House - District 64

MATT SHAHEEN

State House - District 66

JEFF LEACH

State House - District 67

DREW SPRINGER, JR.

State House - District 68

JAMES FRANK

State House - District 69

Scott Sanford

State House – District 70

STAN LAMBERT

State House - District 71

DREW DARBY

State House - District 72

KYLE BIEDERMANN

State House - District 73

BROOKS LANDGRAF

State House - District 81

TOM CRADDICK

State House - District 82

DUSTIN BURROWS

State House - District 83

JOHN FRULLO

State House - District 84

PHIL STEPHENSON

State House - District 85

JOHN SMITHEE

State House - District 86

FOUR PRICE

State House - District 87

KEN KING

State House - District 88

CANDY NOBLE

State House - District 89

STEPHANIE KLICK

State House - District 91

JONATHAN STICKLAND

State House - District 92

MATT KRAUSE

State House - District 93

TONY TINDERHOLT

State House - District 94

WILLIAM ZEDLER

State House - District 96

CRAIG GOLDMAN

State House - District 97

GIOVANNI CAPRIGLIONE

State House - District 98

CHARLIE GEREN

State House - District 99

JARED PATTERSON

State House - District 106

MORGAN MEYER

State House - District 108

ANGIE CHEN BUTTON

State House - District 112

STEVE ALLISON

State House - District 121

LYLE LARSON

State House - District 122

SAM HARLESS

State House - District 126

DAN HUBERTY

State House - District 127

BRISCOE CAIN

State House - District 128

DENNIS PAUL

State House - District 129

TOM OLIVERSON

State House - District 130

JIM MURPHY

State House - District 133

SARAH DAVIS

State House - District 134

DWAYNE BOHAC

State House - District 138

VALOREE SWANSON

State House - District 150

Statewide Officials

Greg Abbott

Governor

Dan Patrick

Lieutenant Governor

Ken Paxton

Attorney General

Glenn Hegar

Comptroller

George P. Bush

Land Commissioner

Sid Miller

Agriculture Commissioner

Wayne Christian

Railroad Commissioner

Christi Craddick

Railroad Commissioner

Ryan Sitton

Railroad Commissioner

State Republican Executive Committee

Christin Bentley

Jerry Fisher

Janis Holt

Gwendolyn Withrow

Susan Lucas

Dawn McDonald

Deborah Kelting

Margaret Whitt

Anne Gebhart

Susan Wright

Gaylyn DeVine

Jill Glover

Milinda Morris

Jan Duncan

Gail Stanart

Susan Fountain

Becky Green

Cheryl Thompson-Draper

Kelly Perry

GRACE JONES

Toni Trevino

Devvie Duke

Elaine Cook

Mary Jane Avery

Naomi Narvaiz

Karen Marshall

Morgan Graham

Lynda Hogue

Robyn Cooper

Rachel Horton

Tisha Crow

Donnie Wisenbaker

Bruce Bishop

David Covey

Dale Inman

Bill Fairbrother

Scott Bowen

Tom Nobis

Jim Pikl

Dan Tully

Matt Ticzkus

Ken Moore

David Wylie

Dale Gibble

Fernando Trevino

Rolando Garcia

Matthew Patrick

Roman Klein

Howard Barker

Fernando Garcia

Chuck Burnett

Mike Monreal

Jon Ker

Harry Ed Zenner

Andrew Eller

J. Christopher Byrd

Francisco R. Conseco

Carmen Calderone

Steve Evans

Adolpho Telles

Britton Brooks

Thomas Warren

Senate District 1

Christin Bentley

Donnie Wisenbaker

Senate District 2

Jerry Fisher

Bruce Bishop

Senate District 3

Janis Holt

David Covey

Senate District 4

Gwendolyn Withrow

Dale Inman

Senate District 5

Susan Lucas

Bill Fairbrother

Senate District 6

Dawn McDonald

Scott Bowen

Senate District 7

Deborah Kelting

Tom Nobis

Senate District 8

Margaret Whitt

Jim Pikl

Senate District 9

Anne Gebhart

Dan Tully

Senate District 10

Susan Wright

Matt Ticzkus

Senate District 11

Gaylyn DeVine

Ken Moore

Senate District 12

Jill Glover

David Wylie

Senate District 13

Milinda Morris

Dale Gibble

Senate District 14

Jan Duncan

Fernando Trevino

Senate District 15

Gail Stanart

Rolando Garcia

Senate District 16

Susan Fountain

Matthew Patrick

Senate District 17

Becky Green

Roman Klein

Senate District 18

Cheryl Thompson-Draper

Howard Barker

Senate District 19

Kelly Perry

Fernando Garcia

Senate District 20

GRACE JONES

Chuck Burnett

Senate District 21

Toni Trevino

Mike Monreal

Senate District 22

Devvie Duke

Jon Ker

Senate District 23

Elaine Cook

Harry Ed Zenner

Senate District 24

Mary Jane Avery

Andrew Eller

Senate District 25

Naomi Narvaiz

J. Christopher Byrd

Senate District 26

Karen Marshall

Francisco R. Conseco

Senate District 27

Morgan Graham

Carmen Calderone

Senate District 28

Lynda Hogue

Steve Evans

Senate District 29

Robyn Cooper

Adolpho Telles

Senate District 30

Rachel Horton

Britton Brooks

Senate District 31

Tisha Crow

Thomas Warren

State Board of Education

Ken Mercer

District 5

Donna Bahorich

District 6

Matt Robinson

District 7

Barbara Cargill

District 8

Keven Ellis

District 9

Tom Maynard

District 10

Patricia Hardy

District 11

Pam Little

District 12

Sue Melton

Board Chair – District 14

Marty Rowley

Board Vice-Chair – District 15

Party Officers

Matt Rinaldi

State Chairman

Cat Parks

State Vice-Chairman
254-386-7313

Vergel Cruz

Secretary

Dr. Robin Armstrong

National Committeeman

Toni Anne Dashiell

National Committeewoman

Rachel Hooper

General Counsel

Richard Hayes

Parliamentarian

Mike Robertson

Sergeant-at-Arms

Jeremy Story

Chaplain

Fred Tate

Treasurer

Mayes Middleton

Finance Chairman

RPT Historian

National Committee Members

Robin Armstrong

Committeeman
1101 Maxi Circle
Friendswood, TX 77546
832-578-6634

Toni Anne Dashiell

Committeewoman
143 Spanish Pass
Boerne, TX 78006
210-467-2526

Court of Criminal Appeals

Sharon Keller

Presiding Judge – Place 1

Mary Lou Keel

Judge – Place 2

Bert Richardson

Judge – Place 3

Kevin Yeary

Judge – Place 4

Scott Walker

Judge – Place 5

Michael E. Keasler

Judge – Place 6

Barbara Parker Hervey

Judge – Place 7

Michelle Slaughter

Judge – Place 8

David Newell

Judge – Place 9

Auxiliaries

150 Black Men of Texas

Dr. Tim Westley

Juan Seguin Society

Alma Jackson

Texas Asian Republican Assembly

Anthony Nguyen, President

High School Republicans of Texas

Joy Li

Texas Republican County Chairmen’s Association – TRCCA

David Covey - President

National Federation of Pachyderms – Texas Chapter

Suzanne Feather, Director
1816 W. 24th St.
Houston, TX 77008
Phone: 713-962-7380

Texas Federation of College Republicans

Brandon Kiser

Texas Republican Assembly

Hon. Steve Hollern, President
PO Box 12205
Fort Worth, Texas 76110
Phone: 817-917-5044

Texas Young Republican Federation

Hayden Padgett, Chairman

MLK Association

Eric Hall, Chairman
Phone: 903-744-2810

Auxiliaries and Coalitions

150 Black Men of Texas

Dr. Tim Westley

Juan Seguin Society

Alma Jackson

Texas Asian Republican Assembly

Anthony Nguyen, President

High School Republicans of Texas

Joy Li

Texas Republican County Chairmen’s Association – TRCCA

David Covey - President

National Federation of Pachyderms – Texas Chapter

Suzanne Feather, Director
1816 W. 24th St.
Houston, TX 77008
Phone: 713-962-7380

Texas Federation of College Republicans

Brandon Kiser

Texas Republican Assembly

Hon. Steve Hollern, President
PO Box 12205
Fort Worth, Texas 76110
Phone: 817-917-5044

Texas Young Republican Federation

Hayden Padgett, Chairman

MLK Association

Eric Hall, Chairman
Phone: 903-744-2810

Republican Liberty Caucus of Texas

Jeff LeBlanc, Chairman
337-519-7510

Coalitions

Republican Liberty Caucus of Texas

Jeff LeBlanc, Chairman
337-519-7510

Sign Up for Updates

Back to the top